Our team gets a home tie in FA Cup


The winners will be one of eighty to take part in this next round of the competition which is now just two rounds away from welcoming the Football League clubs from Leagues One and Two.

Whoever wins the game tomorrow will face a home tie in the next round against either Stalybridge Celtic or Alfreton Town. They also drew 1-1 on Saturday at Bower Field and they too will replay tomorrow night at Alfreton's Impact Arena.

Third Round Qualifying Draw

FC Halifax Town v Harrogate Town
Sheffield or Northwich Victoria v Frickley Athletic
Colwyn Bay or Guiseley AFC v Whitley Bay
Norton & Stockton Ancients v FC United Of Manchester
Workington v Shildon
North Ferriby United v Vauxhall Motors
Bamber Bridge or Warrington Town v Stalybridge Celtic or Alfreton Town
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Mossley AFC
Ashington v Hyde or Droylsden
Solihull Moors v Barwell
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby or Mickleover Sports v Newcastle Town
Buxton v AFC Telford United
Redditch United v Hinckley United
Corby Town v Worcester City
Matlock Town v Eastwood Town or Stafford Rangers
Brigg Town or Nuneaton Town v Coleshill Town
Radcliffe Olympic v Tipton Town
Chelmsford City v Bishop's Stortford or Bromley
Folkestone Invicta or Leiston v North Greenford United or Felixstowe & Walton United
AFC Hornchurch or Brentwood Town v Woking
Harrow Borough v Hampton & Richmond Borough
St Albans City v Margate or Kingstonian
Metropolitan Police v Chesham United or Wealdstone
Lewes v Thurrock
Needham Market or Chipstead v Cray Wanderers or Ebbsfleet United
Whitehawk v Hendon
Boreham Wood v Enfield Town
East Thurrock United or Carshalton Athletic v Braintree Town
Billericay Town or Concord Rangers v Hythe Town
Dover Athletic v Cambridge City or Hitchin Town
Bury Town or Grays Athletic v Staines Town
Canvey Island v Dartford
Swindon Supermarine v Hungerford Town
Sholing or Salisbury City v Weston Super Mare
Didcot Town v Bristol Manor Farm or Basingstoke Town
Havant & Waterlooville v Dorchester Town
Farnborough v Hamble ASSC
Poole Town or Thame United v Bashley or Fleet Town
Clevedon Town v Eastleigh
Alton Town or Cinderford Town v Maidenhead United