Youth Alliance League Tables 2006/07

The teams in the North West Conference have been split into two geographical groups. Burnley will play teams in Group A twice and also teams in Group B once.

At the end of the season the each of the winners of each group will play each other in a play off to determine the North West Conference winners.

North West Conference Group Apld wdlfa pts
.
Oldham Athletic241644702752
Bury241545573049
Preston North End241419564343
Wigan Athletic241095473339
Carlisle United24789283329
Burnley248313455227
Blackpool247413375125
Rochdale246513315122
Accrington Stanley24002421950


North West Conference Group Bpld wdlfa pts
.
Walsall231346402443
Chester City231265401742
Tranmere Rovers231337352542
Stockport County231247503840
Port Vale2311210403535
Shrewsbury Town238411294328
Wrexham236512274023
Macclesfield Town236413254022