Youth Alliance League Table 2003/04

pld wdlfa pts
a
Wigan Athletic181251321441
Tranmere Rovers181134271236
Preston North End181116362234
Oldham Athletic17845262828
Blackpool17818253225
Carlisle United17548263319
Stockport County185310293218
Burnley185211284017
Bury184410252716
Rochdale17359193314

Wigan, Tranmere, Preston and Oldham qualify for Merit League Division 1, Blackpool, Carlisle and Stockport go into Merit League Division 2 and Burnley, Bury and Rochdale into Division 3.