Pontin's Holiday League Division One West Table 2005/06

pld wdlfa pts
a
Carlisle United181143391637
Bury18945312531
Preston North End18783322229
Tranmere Rovers18774302628
Blackpool18819313125
Shrewsbury Town18666232524
Rochdale187110233522
Chester City18468213018
Burnley *18558263117
Wrexham183411223713

* Burnley deducted 3 points for breach of Competition Rule 16