Merit League Division One Table 2004/05

pld wdlfa pts
.
Oldham Athletic871022822
Tranmere Rovers953113418
Burnley743016615
Port Vale9342121013
Hartlepool United8323142111
Wigan Athletic8314111610
Scunthorpe United8233979
Darlington913512166
Chesterfield81259135
Mansfield Town81079263