Avon Insurance League Premier Division Table 2002/03

pld wdlfa pts
a
Sheffield United (Champions)201145361937
Walsall20965403133
Huddersfield Town20956302232
Barnsley201028424032
Preston North End201028303032
Wolverhampton Wanderers20938312830
Tranmere Rovers20857374029
Rotherham United20839363427
Burnley208111353725
Oldham Athletic (Relegated)206410273522
Bury (Relegated)203314245212