Burnley Stats - 2010/11 Season

COMPETITIONS

Championship - last game v Cardiff City (h)
FA Cup v West Ham United (a) 5th round
Carling Cup - v Aston Villa (a) 4th round

League Table
Fixtures & Results


CHAMPIONSHIP

Home Games

Most successive wins 3
Longest unbeaten run 6
Most successive defeats 2
Longest run without a win 3

Away Games
Most successive wins 2
Longest unbeaten run 5
Most successive defeats 3
Longest run without a win 9

All Games
Most successive wins 3
Longest unbeaten run 6
Most successive defeats 4
Longest run without a win 6


Player Stats

NoPlayerAppSubRepMinsGlsAssYR
.
1Lee Grant25002,25000
2Graham Alexander151731,368352
3Danny Fox35023,1100612
4Michael Duff27122,435118
5Clarke Carlisle33212,9211051
6Jack Cork36443,264315
8Dean Marney342132,817333
9Chris Iwelumo2916262,5321131
10Martin Paterson74654720
11Wade Elliott37783,378255
12Brian Jensen21001,89000
14Tyrone Mears44003,93016101
15David Edgar3412650021
16Chris McCann403290101
18Leon Cort3103230011
19Jay Rodriguez37583,3581446
20John Guidetti23216710
20Marvin Bartley321222001
21Andre Bikey27152,248237
22Ross Wallace2416132,116353
23Charlie Austin22216800
24Brian Easton11111,03910
25Shane Duffy1009000
26Nathan Delfouneso742673101
30Steven Thompson2272593215
33Chris Eagles376203,25811103


FA CUP

Player Stats

NoPlayerAppSubRepMinsGlsAssYR
.
.
1Lee Grant30027000
2Graham Alexander11010810
3Danny Fox30027000
4Michael Duff30124000
5Clarke Carlisle300270101
6Jack Cork30027002
8Dean Marney211181001
9Chris Iwelumo12111901
10Martin Paterson0101710
11Wade Elliott302234001
14Tyrone Mears30027010
19Jay Rodriguez301242101
21Andre Bikey0103000
22Ross Wallace11110101
30Steven Thompson1218400
33Chris Eagles30126431


CARLING CUP

Player Stats

NoPlayerAppSubRepMinsGlsAssYR
.
.
1Lee Grant30030000
2Graham Alexander20021000
3Danny Fox20021000
4Michael Duff10012000
5Clarke Carlisle30030010
6Jack Cork30126701
7Kevin McDonald0102310
8Dean Marney11171002
9Chris Iwelumo1119001
10Martin Paterson11111200
11Wade Elliott21023110
14Tyrone Mears20021000
15David Edgar1009000
17Richard Eckersley10167001
18Leon Cort1009000
19Jay Rodriguez302298001
21Andre Bikey1009000
22Ross Wallace10012001
24Brian Easton1009000
30Steven Thompson12013811
33Chris Eagles20216811
39Wes Fletcher010000
44Michael King010500


ALL GAMES

Player Stats

NoPlayerAppSubRepMinsGlsAssYR
.
.
1Lee Grant31002,82000
2Graham Alexander181831,668452
3Danny Fox40023,5900712
4Michael Duff30132,795118
5Clarke Carlisle40213,4913061
6Jack Cork42453,781345
7Kevin McDonald0102310
8Dean Marney374153,069336
9Chris Iwelumo3119282,7421151
10Martin Paterson86767630
11Wade Elliott428103,843356
12Brian Jensen21001,89000
14Tyrone Mears49004,4102610*1
15David Edgar441355002*1
16Chris McCann403290101
17Richard Eckersley10167001
18Leon Cort410423001*1
19Jay Rodriguez43593,8981548
20John Guidetti23216710
20Marvin Bartley321222001
21Andre Bikey28252,478237
22Ross Wallace2617142,337363
23Charlie Austin22216800
24Brian Easton12111,11910
25Shane Duffy1009000
26Nathan Delfouneso742673101
30Steven Thompson4313815325
33Chris Eagles426233,64015123
39Wes Fletcher010000
44Michael King010500


Notes:

App = number of games started
Sub = number of substitute appearances
Rep = number of times substituted
Mins = Total number of minutes on pitch

The number of mins on pitch does not take into account time added on - eg. if there is a substitution in the 84th minute the player coming off is given 84 minutes and the player going on is given 6 minutes.
* - The number of yellow cards shown includes the first in a game where a player receives two yellow cards. This yellow card is not included towards a suspension.