Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

UEFA Cup competition results from 2006/2007

A full listing of matches played in the competition throughout the season

Available competitions and seasons   
Final
Wednesday, 16th May 2007
Espanyol2Seville250,670
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Seville won 3-1 on penalties
Semi Final 2nd Leg
Thursday, 3rd May 2007
Seville2Osasuna042,000
Seville won 2-1 on aggregate
Werder Bremen1Espanyol236,000
Espanyol won 5-1 on aggregate
Semi Final 1st Leg
Thursday, 26th April 2007
Espanyol3Werder Bremen040,000
Osasuna1Seville019,500
Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Thursday, 12th April 2007
Benfica0Espanyol050,000
Osasuna1Bayer Leverkusen016,000
Tottenham Hotspur2Seville235,284
Werder Bremen4AZ Alkmaar135,000
Quarter Final 1st Leg
Thursday, 5th April 2007
AZ Alkmaar0Werder Bremen016,000
Bayer Leverkusen0Osasuna322,500
Espanyol3Benfica235,000
Seville2Tottenham Hotspur132,000
Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
Wednesday, 14th March 2007
Bayer Leverkusen3Lens022,000
Bayer Leverkusen won 4-2 on aggregate
Osasuna1Rangers035,000
Osasuna won 2-1 on aggregate
Tottenham Hotspur3Braga233,761
Tottenham Hotspur won 6-4 on aggregate
Werder Bremen2Celta Vigo035,278
Werder Bremen won 3-0 on aggregate
Thursday, 15th March 2007
AZ Alkmaar2Newcastle United016,401
agggregate 4-4, AZ Alkmaar won on away goals rule
Benfica3Paris Saint Germain1 
Benfica won 4-3 on aggregate
Espanyol4Maccabi Haifa016,000
Espanyol won 4-0 on aggregate
Shakhtar Donetsk2Seville330,000
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, Seville won 5-4 on aggregate
Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
Thursday, 8th March 2007
Braga2Tottenham Hotspur315,000
Celta Vigo0Werder Bremen19,236
Lens2Bayer Leverkusen129,200
Maccabi Haifa0Espanyol014,700
Newcastle United4AZ Alkmaar228,452
Paris Saint Germain2Benfica143,000
Rangers1Osasuna150,298
Seville2Shakhtar Donetsk220,000
Last 32 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
Thursday, 22nd February 2007
Ajax Amsterdam3Werder Bremen135,227
Werder Bremen won 4-3 on aggregate
AZ Alkmaar2Fenerbahce216,191
aggregate 5-5, AZ Almaar won on away goals rule
Blackburn Rovers0Bayer Leverkusen025,124
Bayer Leverkusen won 3-2 on aggregate
Celta Vigo2Spartak Moscow18,000
Celta Vigo won 3-2 on aggregate
Dinamo Bucharest1Benfica215,300
Benfica won 3-1 on aggregate
Espanyol2Livorno014,000
Espanyol won 4-1 on aggregate
Maccabi Haifa1CSKA Moscow015,000
Maccabi Haifa won 1-0 on aggregate
Nancy0Shakhtar Donetsk116,564
Shakhtar Donetsk won 2-1 on aggregate
Newcastle United1Zulte-Waregem030,083
Newcastle United won 4-1 on aggregate
Osasuna1Bordeaux025,000
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Osasuna won 1-0 on aggregate
Panathinaikos0Lens040,914
Lens won 3-1 on aggregate
Paris Saint Germain2AEK Athens030,000
Paris St. Germain won 4-0 on aggregate
Parma0Braga13,861
Braga won 2-0 on aggregate
Rangers4Hapoel Tel-Aviv046,213
Rangers won 5-2 on aggregate
Seville1Steaua Bucharest020,000
Seville won 3-0 on aggregate
Last 32 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
Wednesday, 14th February 2007
AEK Athens0Paris Saint Germain226,120
Bayer Leverkusen3Blackburn Rovers222,500
Benfica1Dinamo Bucharest035,197
Bordeaux0Osasuna016,029
CSKA Moscow0Maccabi Haifa018,102
Fenerbahce3AZ Alkmaar342,000
Hapoel Tel-Aviv2Rangers115,000
Livorno1Espanyol2 
Shakhtar Donetsk1Nancy145,000
Werder Bremen3Ajax Amsterdam037,500
Thursday, 15th February 2007
Braga1Parma06,046
Lens3Panathinaikos129,449
Spartak Moscow1Celta Vigo130,000
Steaua Bucharest0Seville230,000
Zulte-Waregem1Newcastle United38,015
2nd Round Group H
Thursday, 19th October 2006
Eintracht Frankfurt1Palermo250,000
Newcastle United1Fenerbahce030,025
Thursday, 2nd November 2006
Celta Vigo1Eintracht Frankfurt136,000
Palermo0Newcastle United116,904
Thursday, 23rd November 2006
Fenerbahce3Palermo039,071
Newcastle United2Celta Vigo125,079
Thursday, 30th November 2006
Celta Vigo1Fenerbahce012,000
Eintracht Frankfurt0Newcastle United047,000
Wednesday, 13th December 2006
Fenerbahce2Eintracht Frankfurt244,123
Palermo1Celta Vigo110,222
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Newcastle United 4 3 1 0 4 1 10 +3
2 Celta Vigo 4 1 2 1 4 4 5 +0
3 Fenerbahce 4 1 1 2 5 4 4 +1
4 Palermo 4 1 1 2 3 6 4 -3
5 Eintracht Frankfurt 4 0 3 1 4 5 3 -1
2nd Round Group G
Thursday, 19th October 2006
Panathinaikos2Hapoel Tel-Aviv010,000
Rapid Bucharest0Paris Saint Germain09,000
Thursday, 2nd November 2006
FK Mlada Boleslav0Panathinaikos14,280
Hapoel Tel-Aviv2Rapid Bucharest212,000
Thursday, 23rd November 2006
Paris Saint Germain2Hapoel Tel-Aviv435,000
Rapid Bucharest1FK Mlada Boleslav16,600
Thursday, 30th November 2006
FK Mlada Boleslav0Paris Saint Germain08,480
Panathinaikos0Rapid Bucharest018,000
Wednesday, 13th December 2006
Hapoel Tel-Aviv1FK Mlada Boleslav110,000
Paris Saint Germain4Panathinaikos018,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Panathinaikos 4 2 1 1 3 4 7 -1
2 Paris Saint Germain 4 1 2 1 6 4 5 +2
3 Hapoel Tel-Aviv 4 1 2 1 7 7 5 +0
4 Rapid Bucharest 4 0 4 0 3 3 4 +0
5 FK Mlada Boleslav 4 0 3 1 2 3 3 -1
2nd Round Group F
Thursday, 19th October 2006
Austria Vienna1Zulte-Waregem411,100
Sparta Prague0Espanyol211,020
Thursday, 2nd November 2006
Ajax Amsterdam3Austria Vienna032,285
Zulte-Waregem3Sparta Prague114,000
Thursday, 23rd November 2006
Espanyol6Zulte-Waregem224,000
Sparta Prague0Ajax Amsterdam012,230
Thursday, 30th November 2006
Ajax Amsterdam0Espanyol241,248
Austria Vienna0Sparta Prague18,600
Wednesday, 13th December 2006
Espanyol1Austria Vienna05,580
Zulte-Waregem0Ajax Amsterdam311,603
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Espanyol 4 4 0 0 11 2 12 +9
2 Ajax Amsterdam 4 2 1 1 6 2 7 +4
3 Zulte-Waregem 4 2 0 2 9 11 6 -2
4 Sparta Prague 4 1 1 2 2 5 4 -3
5 Austria Vienna 4 0 0 4 1 9 0 -8
2nd Round Group E
Thursday, 19th October 2006
FC Basel1Feyenoord115,428
Wisla Krakow1Blackburn Rovers214,000
Thursday, 2nd November 2006
Blackburn Rovers3FC Basel013,789
Nancy2Wisla Krakow117,509
Thursday, 23rd November 2006
FC Basel2Nancy214,497
Feyenoord0Blackburn Rovers035,000
Thursday, 30th November 2006
Nancy3Feyenoord019,048
Wisla Krakow3FC Basel15,000
Wednesday, 13th December 2006
Blackburn Rovers1Nancy012,568
Feyenoord3Wisla Krakow125,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Blackburn Rovers 4 3 1 0 6 1 10 +5
2 Nancy 4 2 1 1 7 4 7 +3
3 Feyenoord 4 1 2 1 4 5 5 -1
4 Wisla Krakow 4 1 0 3 6 8 3 -2
5 FC Basel 4 0 2 2 4 9 2 -5
2nd Round Group D
Thursday, 19th October 2006
Odense1Parma212,559
Osasuna0Heerenveen020,000
Thursday, 2nd November 2006
Heerenveen0Odense217,500
Lens3Osasuna126,000
Thursday, 23rd November 2006
Odense1Lens17,707
Parma2Heerenveen13,632
Wednesday, 29th November 2006
Lens1Parma232,341
Osasuna3Odense125,000
Thursday, 14th December 2006
Heerenveen1Lens022,000
Parma0Osasuna33,109
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Parma 4 3 0 1 6 6 9 +0
2 Osasuna 4 2 1 1 7 4 7 +3
3 Lens 4 1 1 2 5 5 4 +0
4 Odense 4 1 1 2 5 6 4 -1
5 Heerenveen 4 1 1 2 2 4 4 -2
2nd Round Group C
Thursday, 19th October 2006
AZ Alkmaar3Braga013,893
Slovan Liberec0Seville07,023
Thursday, 2nd November 2006
Braga4Slovan Liberec012,000
Grasshoppers Zurich2AZ Alkmaar55,500
Thursday, 23rd November 2006
Seville2Braga037,000
Slovan Liberec4Grasshoppers Zurich16,670
Wednesday, 29th November 2006
AZ Alkmaar2Slovan Liberec216,000
Grasshoppers Zurich0Seville47,300
Thursday, 14th December 2006
Braga2Grasshoppers Zurich015,000
Seville1AZ Alkmaar235,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 AZ Alkmaar 4 3 1 0 12 5 10 +7
2 Seville 4 2 1 1 7 2 7 +5
3 Braga 4 2 0 2 6 5 6 +1
4 Slovan Liberec 4 1 2 1 6 7 5 -1
5 Grasshoppers Zurich 4 0 0 4 3 15 0 -12
2nd Round Group B
Thursday, 19th October 2006
Besiktas0Tottenham Hotspur242,000
Club Brugge1Bayer Leverkusen117,789
Thursday, 2nd November 2006
Dinamo Bucharest2Besiktas112,000
Tottenham Hotspur3Club Brugge135,716
Thursday, 23rd November 2006
Bayer Leverkusen0Tottenham Hotspur122,500
Club Brugge1Dinamo Bucharest118,713
Wednesday, 29th November 2006
Besiktas2Club Brugge119,668
Dinamo Bucharest2Bayer Leverkusen112,000
Thursday, 14th December 2006
Bayer Leverkusen2Besiktas119,500
Tottenham Hotspur3Dinamo Bucharest134,004
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Tottenham Hotspur 4 4 0 0 9 2 12 +7
2 Dinamo Bucharest 4 2 1 1 6 6 7 +0
3 Bayer Leverkusen 4 1 1 2 4 5 4 -1
4 Besiktas 4 1 0 3 4 7 3 -3
5 Club Brugge 4 0 2 2 4 7 2 -3
2nd Round Group A
Thursday, 19th October 2006
Livorno2Rangers313,200
Maccabi Haifa3Auxerre113,500
Thursday, 2nd November 2006
Partizan Belgrade1Livorno112,170
Rangers2Maccabi Haifa043,062
Thursday, 23rd November 2006
Auxerre2Rangers28,305
Maccabi Haifa1Partizan Belgrade013,500
Wednesday, 29th November 2006
Livorno1Maccabi Haifa17,874
Partizan Belgrade1Auxerre47,000
Thursday, 14th December 2006
Auxerre0Livorno14,313
Rangers1Partizan Belgrade045,129
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Rangers 4 3 1 0 8 4 10 +4
2 Maccabi Haifa 4 2 1 1 5 4 7 +1
3 Livorno 4 1 2 1 5 5 5 +0
4 Auxerre 4 1 1 2 7 7 4 +0
5 Partizan Belgrade 4 0 1 3 2 7 1 -5
1st Round 2nd Leg
Thursday, 28th September 2006
Ajax Amsterdam4Start026,467
Ajax Amsterdam won 9-2 on aggregate
Austria Vienna1Legia Warsaw011,000
Austria Vienna won 2-1 on aggregate
Auxerre3Dinamo Zagreb110,000
Auxerre won 5-2 on aggregate
Bayer Leverkusen3FC Sion122,500
Bayer Leverkusen won 3-1 on aggregate
Blackburn Rovers2Red Bull Salzburg018,888
Blackburn Rovers won 4-2 on aggregate
Brondby2Eintracht Frankfurt214,067
Eintracht Frankfurt won 6-2 on aggregate
Celta Vigo3Standard Liege08,000
Celta Vigo won 4-0 on aggregate
Chievo Verona2Braga14,624
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-0, Braga won 3-2 on aggregate
Club Brugge1MFK Ruzomberok18,425
Club Brugge won 2-1 on aggregate
CSKA Sofia2Besiktas212,000
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-0, Besiktas won 4-2 on aggregate
Dinamo Bucharest4Xanthi16,000
Dinamo Bucharest won 8-4 on aggregate
Espanyol3Artmedia Bratislava18,100
Espanyol won 5-3 on aggregate
FC Superfund0Livorno14,100
Livorno won 3-0 on aggregate
Feyenoord0Lokomotiv Sofia022,000
aggregate 2-2, Feyenoord won on away goals rule
FK Mlada Boleslav4Marseille25,000
Mlada Boleslav won 4-3 on aggregate
Grasshoppers Zurich5Atvidabergs FF04,800
Grasshoppers won 8-0 on aggregate
Groningen1Partizan Belgrade020,000
Partizan Belgrade won 4-3 on aggregate
Hapoel Tel-Aviv3Chornomorets Odessa113,500
Hapoel Tel-Aviv won 4-1 on aggregate
Heerenveen0Vitoria Setubal016,800
Heerenveen won 3-0 on aggregate
Iraklis Saloniki0Wisla Krakow26,331
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-1, Wisla Krakow won 2-1 on aggregate
Kayserispor1AZ Alkmaar117,000
AZ Alkmaar won 4-3 on aggregate
Lens3Ethnikos Achnas127,171
Lens won 3-1 on aggregate
Litex Lovech1Maccabi Haifa35,000
Maccabi Haifa won 4-2 on aggregate
Metalurg Zaporizhzhia0Panathinaikos111,500
Panathanaikos won 2-1 on aggregate
Nacional1Rapid Bucharest27,500
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-0, Rapid Bucharest won 3-1 on aggregate
Nancy3Schalke 04118,029
Nancy won 3-2 on aggregate
Newcastle United2Levadia Tallinn127,012
Newcastle United won 3-1 on aggregate
Odense1Hertha Berlin015,000
Odense won 3-2 on aggregate
Osasuna0Trabzonspor015,000
aggregate 2-2, Osasuna won on away goals rule
Palermo3West Ham United019,284
Palermo won 4-0 on aggregate
Paris Saint Germain2Derry City07,000
Paris St. Germain won 2-0 on aggregate
Parma1Rubin Kazan02,051
Parma won 2-0 on aggregate
Rabotnicki Kometal0FC Basel11,000
FC Basel won 7-2 on aggregate
Randers FC Denmark0Fenerbahce314,281
Fenerbahce won 5-1 on aggregate
Rangers2Molde048,024
Rangers won 2-0 on aggregate
Red Star Belgrade1Slovan Liberec219,000
Slovan Liberec won 4-1 on aggregate
Seville4Atromitos035,000
Seville won 6-1 on aggregate
Sparta Prague0Heart of Midlothian016,505
Sparta Prague won 2-0 on aggregate
Tottenham Hotspur1Slavia Prague035,191
Tottenham Hotspur won 2-0 on aggregate
Zulte-Waregem2Lokomotiv Moscow06,000
Zulte-Waregem won 3-2 on aggregate
1st Round 1st Leg
Thursday, 14th September 2006
Artmedia Bratislava2Espanyol23,480
Atromitos1Seville22,500
Atvidabergs FF0Grasshoppers Zurich35,130
AZ Alkmaar3Kayserispor212,612
Besiktas2CSKA Sofia028,752
Braga2Chievo Verona020,000
Chornomorets Odessa0Hapoel Tel-Aviv118,500
Derry City0Paris Saint Germain03,000
Dinamo Zagreb1Auxerre230,000
Eintracht Frankfurt4Brondby035,000
Ethnikos Achnas0Lens01,300
FC Basel6Rabotnicki Kometal211,945
FC Sion0Bayer Leverkusen011,000
Fenerbahce2Randers FC Denmark145,000
Heart of Midlothian0Sparta Prague227,255
Hertha Berlin2Odense212,800
Legia Warsaw1Austria Vienna19,000
Levadia Tallinn0Newcastle United17,917
Livorno2FC Superfund07,000
Lokomotiv Moscow2Zulte-Waregem111,023
Lokomotiv Sofia2Feyenoord28,000
Maccabi Haifa1Litex Lovech1300
Marseille1FK Mlada Boleslav021,000
MFK Ruzomberok0Club Brugge14,200
Molde0Rangers06,569
Panathinaikos1Metalurg Zaporizhzhia115,626
Partizan Belgrade4Groningen211,500
Rapid Bucharest1Nacional01,300
Red Bull Salzburg2Blackburn Rovers217,000
Rubin Kazan0Parma110,000
Schalke 041Nancy045,878
Slavia Prague0Tottenham Hotspur114,869
Slovan Liberec2Red Star Belgrade07,215
Standard Liege0Celta Vigo111,500
Start2Ajax Amsterdam51,840
Trabzonspor2Osasuna2 
Vitoria Setubal0Heerenveen33,020
West Ham United0Palermo132,222
Wisla Krakow0Iraklis Saloniki113,000
Xanthi3Dinamo Bucharest44,500
2nd Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
Thursday, 24th August 2006
Ameri Tbilisi2Hertha Berlin2 
Hertha Berlin won 3-2 on aggregate
Atvidabergs FF1Brann Bergen1 
aggregate 4-4, Atvidabergs FF won on away goals rule
Auxerre5OFK Belgrade1 
Auxerre won 5-2 on aggregate
BATE Borisov0Rubin Kazan2 
Rubin Kazan won 5-0 on aggregate
Beitar Jerusalem1Dinamo Bucharest1 
Dinamo Bucharest won 2-1 on aggregate
Brondby4Flora0 
Brondby won 4-0 on aggregate
Club Brugge5Suduva2 
Club Brugge won 7-2 on aggregate
Derry City2Gretna22,850
Derry City won 7-3 on aggregate
Dinamo Minsk2Artmedia Bratislava3 
Artmedia Bratislava won 5-3 on aggregate
Domzale0Hapoel Tel-Aviv3 
Hapoel Tel-Aviv won 4-2 on aggregate
Drogheda United1Start0 
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-0, aggregate 1-1, Start won 11-10 on penalties
Ethnikos Achnas5KSV Roeselare0 
Ethnikos Achnas won 6-2 on aggregate
FC Sion1Ried0 
FC Sion won 1-0 on aggregate
FC Vaduz2FC Basel1 
aggregate 2-2, FC Basel won on away goals rule
FK Hajduk Kula1CSKA Sofia1 
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, aggregate 1-1, CSKA Sofia won on away goals rule
Grasshoppers Zurich2Videoton FC Fehervar0 
Grasshoppers Zurich won 3-1 on aggregate
Kaunas1Randers FC Denmark0 
Randers FC won 3-2 on aggregate
Kayserispor3KF Tirana1 
Kayserispor won 5-1 on aggregate
Levadia Tallinn1Twente Enschede0 
Levadia Tallinn won 2-1 on aggregate
Litex Lovech2Omonia Nicosia1 
Litex Lovech won 2-1 on aggregate
Llanelli1Odense52,759
Odense BK won 6-1 on aggregate
Lokomotiv Sofia4Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv0 
Lokomotiv Sofia won 6-0 on aggregate
Maribor1Partizan Belgrade1 
Partizan Belgrade won 3-2 on aggregate
Marseille0Young Boys Berne0 
aggregate 3-3, Marseille won on away goals rule
Metalurg Zaporizhzhia3Zimbru Chisinau0 
Metalurg Zaporizhya won 3-0 on aggregate
Newcastle United0Ventspils030,498
Newcastle United won 1-0 on aggregate
Rapid Bucharest2Sarajevo0 
Rapid Bucharest won 2-1 on aggregate
Skonto Riga1Molde2 
Molde won 2-1 on aggregate
Slavia Prague0FK Karvan0 
Slavia Prague won 2-0 on aggregate
Trabzonspor1APOEL Nicosia0 
Trabzinspor won 2-1 on aggregate
Wisla Krakow1SV Mattersburg0 
Wisla Krakow won 2-1 on aggregate
Wisla Plock1Chornomorets Odessa1 
aggregate 1-1, Chornomorets Odessa won on away goals rule
2nd Qualifying Round 1st Leg
Tuesday, 8th August 2006
OFK Belgrade1Auxerre0 
Omonia Nicosia0Litex Lovech0 
Thursday, 10th August 2006
APOEL Nicosia1Trabzonspor1 
Artmedia Bratislava2Dinamo Minsk1 
Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv0Lokomotiv Sofia2 
Brann Bergen3Atvidabergs FF3 
Chornomorets Odessa0Wisla Plock0 
CSKA Sofia0FK Hajduk Kula0 
Dinamo Bucharest1Beitar Jerusalem0 
FC Basel1FC Vaduz0 
FK Karvan0Slavia Prague2 
Flora0Brondby0 
Gretna1Derry City56,040
Hapoel Tel-Aviv1Domzale2 
Hertha Berlin1Ameri Tbilisi0 
KF Tirana0Kayserispor2 
KSV Roeselare2Ethnikos Achnas1 
Molde0Skonto Riga0 
Odense1Llanelli02,000
Partizan Belgrade2Maribor1 
Randers FC Denmark3Kaunas1 
Ried0FC Sion0 
Rubin Kazan3BATE Borisov0 
Sarajevo1Rapid Bucharest0 
Start1Drogheda United0 
Suduva0Club Brugge2 
SV Mattersburg1Wisla Krakow1 
Twente Enschede1Levadia Tallinn1 
Ventspils0Newcastle United16,000
Videoton FC Fehervar1Grasshoppers Zurich1 
Young Boys Berne3Marseille3 
Zimbru Chisinau0Metalurg Zaporizhzhia0 
1st Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
Thursday, 27th July 2006
Banants1Ameri Tbilisi2 
aggregate 2-2, Ameri Tblisi won on away goals rule
Brann Bergen1Glentoran0 
Brann Bergen won 2-0 on aggregate
CSKA Sofia4Dinamo Tirana1 
CSKA Sofia won 5-1 on aggregate
Derry City1IFK Gothenburg0 
Derry City won 2-0 on aggregate
Dinamo Bucharest5Hibernians1 
Dinamo Bucharest won 9-1 on aggregate
Dinamo Minsk0Zaglebie Lubin0 
aggregate 1-1, Dinamo Minsk won on away goals rule
Domzale5Orasje0 
Domzale won 7-0 on aggregate
Drogheda United3HJK Helsinki1 
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Drogheda United won 4-2 on aggregate
FC Etzella Ettelbruck0Atvidabergs FF3 
Atvidabergs FF won 7-0 on aggregate
FC Rangers0Sarajevo2 
Sarajevo won 5-0 on aggregate
FC Vaduz0Ujpesti TE1 
FC Vaduz won 4-1 on aggregate
FK Makedonija Gjorce Petrov1Lokomotiv Sofia1 
Lokomotiv Sofia won 3-1 on aggregate
FK Qarabag Agdam1Zimbru Chisinau2 
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Zimbru Chisnau won 3-2 on aggregate
Flora0Lyn0 
aggregate 1-1, Flora Tallin won on away goals rule
Gotu Itrottarfelag0Ventspils2 
Ventspils won 4-1 on aggregate
Haka1Levadia Tallinn0 
Levadia Tallin won 2-1 on aggregate
IA Akranes2Randers FC Denmark1 
aggregate 2-2, Randers won on away goals rule
Kairat Almaty2Videoton FC Fehervar1 
aggregate 2-2, Videoton FC Fehervar won on away goals rule
Kaunas1Portadown0 
Kaunas won 4-1 on aggregate
KF Tirana2Varteks0 
KF Tirana won 3-1 on aggregate
Knattspyrnufelagio Valur0Brondby0 
Brondby won 3-1 on aggregate
KSV Roeselare5Vardar1 
KSV Roeselare won 7-2 on aggregate
Litex Lovech5Koper0 
Litex Lovech won 6-0 on aggregate
Llanelli0Gefle IF0 
Llanelli won 2-1 on aggregate
Murata0APOEL Nicosia4 
APOEL Nicosia won 7-1 on aggregate
Nistru Otaci0BATE Borisov1 
BATE Borisov won 3-0 on aggregate
Omonia Nicosia2Rijeka1 
Omonia Nicosia won 4-3 on aggregate
Skonto Riga3Jeunesse Esch0 
Skonto Riga won 5-0 on aggregate
Sliema Wanderers0Rapid Bucharest1 
Rapid Bucharest won 6-0 on aggregate
Spartak Trnava0FK Karvan1 
FK Karvan won 2-0 on aggregate
Start3Skala0 
Start won 4-0 on aggregate
Suduva2Rhyl1 
Suduva won 2-1 on aggregate
Tobol Kostanay0FC Basel0 
FC Basel won 3-1 on aggregate
WIT Georgia Tbilisi2Artmedia Bratislava1 
Artmedia Bratislava won 3-2 on aggregate
Young Boys Berne1MIKA0 
Young Boys Berne won 4-1 on aggregate
1st Qualifying Round 1st Leg
Thursday, 13th July 2006
Ameri Tbilisi0Banants1 
APOEL Nicosia3Murata1 
Artmedia Bratislava2WIT Georgia Tbilisi0 
Atvidabergs FF4FC Etzella Ettelbruck0 
BATE Borisov2Nistru Otaci0 
Brondby3Knattspyrnufelagio Valur1 
Dinamo Tirana0CSKA Sofia1 
FC Basel3Tobol Kostanay1 
FK Karvan1Spartak Trnava0 
Gefle IF1Llanelli2 
Glentoran0Brann Bergen1 
Hibernians0Dinamo Bucharest4 
HJK Helsinki1Drogheda United1 
IFK Gothenburg0Derry City1 
Jeunesse Esch0Skonto Riga2 
Koper0Litex Lovech1 
Levadia Tallinn2Haka0 
Lokomotiv Sofia2FK Makedonija Gjorce Petrov0 
Lyn1Flora1 
MIKA1Young Boys Berne3 
Orasje0Domzale2 
Portadown1Kaunas3 
Randers FC Denmark1IA Akranes0 
Rapid Bucharest5Sliema Wanderers0 
Rhyl0Suduva0 
Rijeka2Omonia Nicosia2 
Sarajevo3FC Rangers0 
Skala0Start1 
Ujpesti TE0FC Vaduz4 
Vardar1KSV Roeselare2 
Varteks1KF Tirana1 
Ventspils2Gotu Itrottarfelag1 
Videoton FC Fehervar1Kairat Almaty0 
Zaglebie Lubin1Dinamo Minsk1 
Zimbru Chisinau1FK Qarabag Agdam1 
Sign up now to receive our FREE CLARETS MAD Newsletter