Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Trophy competition results from 2003/2004

A full listing of matches played in the competition throughout the season

Available competitions and seasons   
Final
Sunday, 23rd May 2004
Canvey Island (IPL)2Hednesford Town (SPL)36,635
Semi Final 2nd Leg
Saturday, 3rd April 2004
Canvey Island (IPL)2Telford United (CONF)21,433
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, aggregate 2-2, Canvey Island won 4-2 on penalties
Hednesford Town (SPL)1Aldershot Town (CONF)12,094
Hednesford Town won 3-1 on aggregate
Semi Final 1st Leg
Saturday, 27th March 2004
Aldershot Town (CONF)0Hednesford Town (SPL)23,500
Telford United (CONF)0Canvey Island (IPL)03,061
Quarter Final Replay
Tuesday, 16th March 2004
Telford United (CONF)2Shrewsbury Town (CONF)14,447
Quarter Final
Saturday, 28th February 2004
Aldershot Town (CONF)2Exeter City (CONF)13,800
Canvey Island (IPL)4Maidenhead United (IPL)0921
Shrewsbury Town (CONF)1Telford United (CONF)16,050
Tuesday, 2nd March 2004
Hednesford Town (SPL)3AFC Hornchurch (IPL)1674
5th Round Replay
Tuesday, 17th February 2004
Canvey Island (IPL)4Stalybridge Celtic (NPL)0761
Tamworth (CONF)0Aldershot Town (CONF)21,067
5th Round
Saturday, 14th February 2004
AFC Hornchurch (IPL)2Burton Albion (CONF)11,205
Aldershot Town (CONF)1Tamworth (CONF)12,515
Altrincham (NPL)0Shrewsbury Town (CONF)11,758
Exeter City (CONF)3Arlesey Town (N/L)02,541
Halifax Town (CONF)0Maidenhead United (IPL)21,345
Hednesford Town (SPL)1Dover Athletic (SPL)0587
Stalybridge Celtic (NPL)0Canvey Island (IPL)0832
Tuesday, 17th February 2004
Telford United (CONF)3Margate (CONF)01,376
4th Round Replay
Tuesday, 3rd February 2004
Arlesey Town (N/L)4Dagenham & Redbridge (CONF)2760
Kettering Town (IPL)1Burton Albion (CONF)21,215
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
Marine (NPL)0Stalybridge Celtic (NPL)1374
Tuesday, 10th February 2004
Dover Athletic (SPL)2Forest Green Rovers (CONF)1710
Worthing (N/L)1Hednesford Town (SPL)2705
Thursday, 12th February 2004
Staines Town (N/L)2Halifax Town (CONF)3728
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2
4th Round
Saturday, 31st January 2004
Burton Albion (CONF)1Kettering Town (IPL)11,751
Dagenham & Redbridge (CONF)3Arlesey Town (N/L)31,045
Marlow (N/L)0Tamworth (CONF)4744
Shrewsbury Town (CONF)2Hucknall Town (NPL)12,501
Stafford Rangers (SPL)0Canvey Island (IPL)21,163
Stalybridge Celtic (NPL)1Marine (NPL)1614
Weymouth (SPL)0Altrincham (NPL)21,722
Tuesday, 3rd February 2004
AFC Hornchurch (IPL)1Stevenage Borough (CONF)0741
Blyth Spartans (NPL)1Aldershot Town (CONF)3829
Forest Green Rovers (CONF)3Dover Athletic (SPL)3427
Hednesford Town (SPL)1Worthing (N/L)1356
Maidenhead United (IPL)5Wealdstone (N/L)1425
Wednesday, 4th February 2004
King's Lynn (N/L)0Exeter City (CONF)33,127
Tuesday, 10th February 2004
Halifax Town (CONF)1Staines Town (N/L)11,020
Wednesday, 11th February 2004
Margate (CONF)2Worksop Town (NPL)0278
Saturday, 14th February 2004
Telford United (CONF)4Weston-Super-Mare (SPL)21,095
3rd Round Replay
Tuesday, 13th January 2004
Arlesey Town (N/L)1Hayes (IPL)1282
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Arlesey Town won 4-3 on penalties
Crawley Town (SPL)1Dagenham & Redbridge (CONF)2917
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
Woking (CONF)2Kettering Town (IPL)31,126
Tuesday, 20th January 2004
Margate (CONF)2Dorchester Town (SPL)0191
Weston-Super-Mare (SPL)1Gravesend & Northfleet (CONF)0325
3rd Round
Friday, 9th January 2004
Wealdstone (N/L)3Thurrock (IPL)2365
Saturday, 10th January 2004
AFC Hornchurch (IPL)2Aylesbury United (IPL)0549
Altrincham (NPL)2Runcorn FC Halton (NPL)1707
Barnet (CONF)3Dover Athletic (SPL)21,405
Barnet found guilty of fielding ineligible player and Dover Athletic awarded the tie
Bishop's Stortford (IPL)2Aldershot Town (CONF)4957
Blyth Spartans (NPL)1Barrow (NPL)0789
Burscough (NPL)0Tamworth (CONF)1601
Burton Albion (CONF)4Accrington Stanley (CONF)21,402
Canvey Island (IPL)6Farnborough Town (CONF)0685
Chester City (CONF)1Halifax Town (CONF)21,561
Dagenham & Redbridge (CONF)0Crawley Town (SPL)01,157
Dorchester Town (SPL)2Margate (CONF)2392
Exeter City (CONF)3Hereford United (CONF)22,740
Folkestone Invicta (N/L)1Stevenage Borough (CONF)3912
Forest Green Rovers (CONF)4Sutton United (IPL)0701
Gravesend & Northfleet (CONF)2Weston-Super-Mare (SPL)2670
Guiseley (ND1)0Worksop Town (NPL)2583
Hayes (IPL)2Arlesey Town (N/L)2254
Hednesford Town (SPL)2Gresley (N/L)0660
Histon (N/L)1Maidenhead United (IPL)3167
Hucknall Town (NPL)1Bradford Park Avenue (NPL)0573
Kettering Town (IPL)0Woking (CONF)01,259
King's Lynn (N/L)3Basingstoke Town (IPL)11,089
Leigh Genesis (CONF)1Stalybridge Celtic (NPL)1402
Leigh RMI found guilty of fielding ineligible player and Stalybridge Celtic awarded tie
Lewes (N/L)5Weymouth (SPL)81,077
Marine (NPL)1Northwich Victoria (CONF)0565
Marlow (N/L)3Redbridge (IPL)1235
Scarborough (CONF)1Stafford Rangers (SPL)21,117
Shrewsbury Town (CONF)2Morecambe (CONF)02,413
Staines Town (N/L)1Bath City (SPL)0585
Worthing (N/L)3Taunton Town (N/L)0502
Tuesday, 13th January 2004
Telford United (CONF)2Alfreton Town (NPL)02,105
2nd Round Replay
Tuesday, 2nd December 2003
Ashford Town (Mddx.) (N/L)1Weymouth (SPL)3405
Barrow (NPL)4Harrogate Town (NPL)21,095
Basingstoke Town (IPL)1Chippenham Town (SPL)0237
Crawley Town (SPL)4St. Albans City (IPL)1445
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
Folkestone Invicta (N/L)1Havant & Waterlooville (SPL)0337
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0
Grays Athletic (IPL)0Aylesbury United (IPL)1243
Hednesford Town (SPL)1Lancaster City (NPL)0276
Kettering Town (IPL)2Hendon (IPL)2602
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, Kettering Town won 5-4 on penalties
Maidenhead United (IPL)2Swindon Supermarine (N/L)199
Thurrock (IPL)1Carshalton Athletic (IPL)0103
Vauxhall Motors (NPL)2Alfreton Town (NPL)4147
Yeading (N/L)1Taunton Town (N/L)390
Wednesday, 3rd December 2003
Bradford Park Avenue (NPL)1Whitby Town (NPL)0229
Tuesday, 9th December 2003
Lewes (N/L)4Cinderford Town (N/L)3343
Tuesday, 16th December 2003
Guiseley (ND1)2Rossendale United (ND1)0258
2nd Round
Saturday, 29th November 2003
AFC Hornchurch (IPL)1Newport County (SPL)0424
Alfreton Town (NPL)1Vauxhall Motors (NPL)1181
Altrincham (NPL)1Southport (NPL)0711
Aylesbury United (IPL)2Grays Athletic (IPL)2305
Bath City (SPL)2Gloucester City (N/L)1608
Billericay Town (IPL)0King's Lynn (N/L)2354
Blyth Spartans (NPL)4Stocksbridge Park Steels (ND1)2343
Boreham Wood (N/L)1Arlesey Town (N/L)2129
Burgess Hill Town (N/L)1Staines Town (N/L)2266
Carshalton Athletic (IPL)2Thurrock (IPL)2198
Chippenham Town (SPL)1Basingstoke Town (IPL)1466
Dorchester Town (SPL)3Harrow Borough (IPL)0272
Eastleigh (N/L)1Histon (N/L)4207
Gresley (N/L)3Hinckley United (SPL)2330
Halesowen Town (N/L)1Hayes (IPL)3458
Harrogate Town (NPL)2Barrow (NPL)2503
Havant & Waterlooville (SPL)2Folkestone Invicta (N/L)2222
Hendon (IPL)1Kettering Town (IPL)1225
Hucknall Town (NPL)2Nuneaton Town (SPL)1625
Kingstonian (IPL)0Bishop's Stortford (IPL)2358
Lancaster City (NPL)1Hednesford Town (SPL)1294
Marine (NPL)2Worcester City (SPL)0339
Marlow (N/L)3Tiverton Town (SPL)0254
Redbridge (IPL)4Chelmsford City (SPL)1245
Redditch United (N/L)0Stalybridge Celtic (NPL)3288
Runcorn FC Halton (NPL)3Frickley Athletic (NPL)2152
St. Albans City (IPL)0Crawley Town (SPL)0327
Stafford Rangers (SPL)2Spennymoor United (NPL)1563
Sutton United (IPL)2Bedford Town (IPL)0356
Swindon Supermarine (N/L)3Maidenhead United (IPL)3179
Taunton Town (N/L)3Yeading (N/L)3303
Wealdstone (N/L)1Hitchin Town (IPL)0263
Welling United (SPL)0Dover Athletic (SPL)1502
Weston-Super-Mare (SPL)1Bognor Regis Town (IPL)0270
Weymouth (SPL)3Ashford Town (Mddx.) (N/L)3876
Whitby Town (NPL)1Bradford Park Avenue (NPL)1251
Windsor & Eton (N/L)1Canvey Island (IPL)3302
Worksop Town (NPL)1Droylsden (NPL)0341
Tuesday, 2nd December 2003
Cinderford Town (N/L)3Lewes (N/L)3148
Rossendale United (ND1)0Guiseley (ND1)0225
Whyteleafe (N/L)0Worthing (N/L)4142
1st Round Replay
Monday, 3rd November 2003
Fisher Athletic (N/L)0Grays Athletic (IPL)3164
Tuesday, 4th November 2003
Ashford Town (N/L)1Whyteleafe (N/L)2149
Ashford Town (Mddx.) (N/L)2Dartford (N/L)1115
Banstead Athletic (N/L)0Aylesbury United (IPL)177
Bishop's Stortford (IPL)2Slough Town (N/L)1217
Bromsgrove Rovers (N/L)0Weston-Super-Mare (SPL)3233
Cambridge City (SPL)2Worthing (N/L)3205
after extra time, 90 minutes ?-?
Gloucester City (N/L)4Rothwell Town (N/L)1250
after extra time, 90 minutes ?-?
Halesowen Town (N/L)3Team Bath (N/L)2245
Hampton & Richmond Borough (N/L)0Arlesey Town (N/L)2100
Hinckley United (SPL)3Rugby Town (N/L)2229
Hitchin Town (IPL)4Wivenhoe Town (N/L)2143
Lancaster City (NPL)3Ashton United (NPL)1201
Prescot Cables (ND1)1Alfreton Town (NPL)4201
Redbridge (IPL)1Barton Rovers (N/L)083
Yeading (N/L)5Dulwich Hamlet (N/L)098
Tuesday, 11th November 2003
Enfield (N/L)0Windsor & Eton (N/L)3203
played at Windsor, orginal replay at Enfield (3/11) abandoned due to floodlight failure.
1st Round
Saturday, 1st November 2003
Alfreton Town (NPL)0Prescot Cables (ND1)0249
Arlesey Town (N/L)1Hampton & Richmond Borough (N/L)1208
Ashton United (NPL)1Lancaster City (NPL)1206
Aylesbury United (IPL)1Banstead Athletic (N/L)1337
Barton Rovers (N/L)0Redbridge (IPL)0103
Billericay Town (IPL)4Tilbury (N/L)3273
Boreham Wood (N/L)1Bracknell Town (N/L)0102
Braintree Town (IPL)0Harrow Borough (IPL)3166
Burgess Hill Town (N/L)2Sittingbourne (N/L)0263
Carshalton Athletic (IPL)3Bromley (N/L)1495
Clevedon Town (N/L)0Taunton Town (N/L)3236
Dulwich Hamlet (N/L)1Yeading (N/L)1160
Eastbourne Borough (SPL)1Welling United (SPL)2533
Erith & Belvedere (N/L)1Eastleigh (N/L)2131
Folkestone Invicta (N/L)4Hemel Hempstead Town (N/L)1363
Frickley Athletic (NPL)5Radcliffe Borough (NPL)1160
Gateshead (ND1)1Altrincham (NPL)2222
Grays Athletic (IPL)2Fisher Athletic (N/L)2387
Gresley (N/L)1Matlock Town (ND1)0410
Guiseley (ND1)2Gainsborough Trinity (NPL)0361
Heybridge Swifts (IPL)0Histon (N/L)1206
King's Lynn (N/L)3Thame United (N/L)1669
Kingstonian (IPL)2Stamford (N/L)0321
Lewes (N/L)4Northwood (IPL)2370
Leyton (N/L)1Dorchester Town (SPL)592
Marine (NPL)1Bamber Bridge (ND1)0241
Moor Green (SPL)2Cinderford Town (N/L)3211
Redditch United (N/L)6Cirencester Town (N/L)2213
Rossendale United (ND1)2Bridlington Town (ND1)0189
Rothwell Town (N/L)1Gloucester City (N/L)1137
Rugby Town (N/L)0Hinckley United (SPL)0328
Runcorn FC Halton (NPL)7Bishop Auckland (ND1)0184
Shepshed Dynamo (N/L)0Hednesford Town (SPL)1211
Staines Town (N/L)2Croydon (N/L)0169
Stocksbridge Park Steels (ND1)2North Ferriby United (ND1)1107
Swindon Supermarine (N/L)3Grantham Town (SPL)2169
Team Bath (N/L)0Halesowen Town (N/L)0140
Tonbridge Angels (N/L)1Marlow (N/L)3493
Uxbridge (N/L)0Bognor Regis Town (IPL)1153
Wakefield (NPL)1Blyth Spartans (NPL)2167
Wealdstone (N/L)5East Thurrock United (N/L)0264
Weston-Super-Mare (SPL)1Bromsgrove Rovers (N/L)1265
Weymouth (SPL)5Merthyr Tydfil (SPL)2994
Whyteleafe (N/L)1Ashford Town (N/L)1187
Windsor & Eton (N/L)2Enfield (N/L)2161
Wingate & Finchley (N/L)0AFC Hornchurch (IPL)2160
Wivenhoe Town (N/L)0Hitchin Town (IPL)0222
Workington (ND1)0Spennymoor United (NPL)3360
Worthing (N/L)0Cambridge City (SPL)0406
Sunday, 2nd November 2003
Dartford (N/L)2Ashford Town (Mddx.) (N/L)2205
Mangotsfield United (N/L)1Bath City (SPL)3637
Slough Town (N/L)2Bishop's Stortford (IPL)2332
Sign up now to receive our FREE CLARETS MAD Newsletter